Malaysia's Most Competitive Odds

Gan89 Match Odds – Best Sports Betting EPL, Liga Super & More

Get the most competitive odds on all your favourite sports in Malaysia — EPL football, Liga Super Malaysia, badminton, e-sports, and more. gan89 offers the widest betting markets with instant payouts in MYR.

gan89
⚽ EPL Man City vs Arsenal · 1: 2.15 X: 3.40 2: 3.10 ⚽ Super League Johor DT vs Selangor · 1: 1.85 X: 3.20 2: 4.25 🏸 Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen · MYS: 1.90 DEN: 1.95 🎮 E-Sports Fnatic vs Team Spirit · 1: 2.05 2: 1.80 ⚽ UCL Real Madrid vs Bayern · 1: 2.30 X: 3.50 2: 2.90 🏀 NBA Lakers vs Warriors · 1: 1.75 2: 2.10
⚽ Football
🏸 Badminton
🎮 E-Sports
🏀 Basketball
🎾 Tennis
🏏 Cricket
🥊 MMA/Boxing
LIVE Matches In Progress
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia LIVE Minute 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 1 Selangor FC
1 (JDT)1.75
Draw3.50
2 (SEL)4.80
Over 2.51.65
Under 2.52.20
⚽ EPL LIVE 34' Min
Manchester City 1 – 1 Arsenal
1 (MCI)2.10
Draw3.40
2 (ARS)3.05
Over 3.52.35
Under 3.51.58
Upcoming Matches — Today
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia Tonight 20:45
Kedah FC VS Pahang FA
1 (KED)2.45
Draw3.10
2 (PAH)2.80
Kedah -0.51.95
Pahang +0.51.88
🏸 BWF World Tour Tomorrow 14:00
Lee Zii Jia 🇲🇾 VS Viktor Axelsen 🇩🇰
Lee Zii Jia1.90
Axelsen1.95
2-02.60
2-13.20
🎮 E-Sports – Dota 2 Tomorrow 19:00
Team Liquid VS Gaimin Gladiators
Team Liquid1.80
G.Gladiators2.05
2-0 TL2.90
2-1 TL3.40
⚽ UEFA Champions League Day After Tomorrow 03:00
Real Madrid VS Bayern Munich
1 (Real)2.25
Draw3.45
2 (Bayern)2.95
Both Goals1.72

Understanding Match Odds at gan89

For many newcomers just stepping into the world of Sports Betting, the term "odds" can seem a little daunting at first. In reality, though, odds are quite straightforward once you understand the basics. At gan89, we believe every Malaysian player deserves to know how odds work before placing any bet — and that's exactly why this guide exists.

At its core, odds tell you two key things: how likely a match is to end a certain way, and how much you stand to win if your prediction is right. The higher the odds on a selection, the less likely it is to happen according to market estimates — but the bigger the payout if it does. At gan89, odds are updated in real time to reflect live match conditions.

Quick Example: If you bet RM100 on Man City at odds of 2.10 and they win, you receive RM210 (profit RM110). Higher odds like 4.50 indicate a less likely outcome, but a bigger payout — RM450 for a RM100 bet.

What sets gan89 apart from other betting platforms in Malaysia is the accuracy and speed of our odds updates. Our team of sports analysts actively monitors every match as it unfolds — from key player injuries to weather conditions and pitch factors on match day. This ensures the odds you see on gan89 always reflect the latest situation with precision.

gan89

Sports Available at gan89

Gan89 covers virtually every major sport that Malaysians love. Here's a list of sports you can bet on:

⚽
Football

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UCL, FIFA World Cup and 500+ leagues from around the world.

🏸
Badminton

Full coverage of the BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, and Sudirman Cup, with a focus on Malaysian athletes.

🎮
E-Sports

Dota 2, CS:GO, Mobile Legends, Valorant, League of Legends — the most complete e-sports betting markets for Malaysia's gaming generation.

🏀
Basketball & Others

NBA, tennis Grand Slams, volleyball, MMA/UFC, snooker, horse racing and many more international sports.

⚽ Sports Betting Bonus

Make your first deposit and get a bonus of up to RM500. Use this bonus on your favourite Sports Betting at gan89!

Register Free
gan89 By the Numbers
500+
Leagues & Sports
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Matches
30s
Odds Update
Odds Formats at gan89
Decimal (Default)
2.50
Decimal Odds

Most popular in Malaysia. RM100 × 2.50 = RM250 (profit RM150)

Fractional
3/2
Fractional Odds

British format. 3/2 means you win RM30 for every RM20 staked.

Moneyline (American)
+150
American Odds

+150 = win RM150 from a RM100 bet. -150 = stake RM150 to win RM100.

15% Sports Betting Cashback

Had a losing week? Get an automatic 15% cashback every Monday on all Sports Betting at gan89. Minimum loss of RM50 required to qualify.

Register & Qualify

Football Betting Markets at gan89

More market options mean more chances to win

Market Type Description Odds Example Compatibility
1X2 (Full Time) Predict the winner or a draw 1.85 / 3.20 / 4.10 All Players
Over/Under Goals Total goals over/under a set value 1.90 / 1.95 All Players
Asian Handicap A level result between two teams 1.88 / 1.95 Half Time
Both Teams to Score Predict whether both teams will score 1.75 / 2.05 All Players
Correct Score Predict the exact final score 6.00 – 35.00 Experienced
First Goalscorer Predict the first goalscorer 4.50 – 15.00 Experienced
Parlay / Accumulator Combine 2–15 selections for multiplied odds 5.00 – 500.00+ Risk Taker

Smart Sports Betting Tips at gan89

Successful sports betting isn't just about luck. There are smart practices that can improve your odds over the long run. The most consistently winning players at gan89 are those who follow a disciplined betting approach.

First, focus on the leagues you genuinely know well. If you follow the Malaysia Super League week in, week out — tracking Johor DT and Kedah FC, knowing who's injured and who's in form — that's a real edge over players who bet blindly. Deep knowledge of local football is the secret weapon many Malaysian players at gan89 rely on.

Second, manage your bankroll wisely. No matter how confident you feel, never put more than 5%–10% of your total bankroll on a single bet. This keeps you in the game even after a string of unfavourable results.

Important Reminder: Sports Betting should be treated as entertainment, not a primary source of income. Always set a daily spending limit before starting a betting session on gan89. If you feel that betting is beginning to affect your daily life, please visit Responsible Gaming us.

gan89

How to Start Sports Betting at gan89

Four simple steps from registration to your first bet

1
Create a Free gan89 Account

Click Register, fill in your basic details in under 2 minutes. No registration fee, no complicated documents required.

2
Deposit via Local Payment Methods

Top up with Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks or Boost. Minimum RM10 only.

3
Select Match & Market

Go to Match Odds, select your sport and league, then choose the betting market that suits you.

4
Confirm Betslip & Await Results

Review your betslip, confirm your stake, and wait for the result. Winnings are credited immediately after the match ends.

gan89

Confirmed bets cannot be manually cancelled. However, gan89 offers a Cash Out feature on selected bets, allowing you to lock in partial winnings or cut your losses before the match ends.

Asian Handicap is a type of bet that gives one team a goal advantage or disadvantage to level the playing field. For example, if JDT is given a -0.5 handicap, they need to win by at least 1 goal for your bet to win. This eliminates the possibility of a draw in most cases.

Sports Betting winnings at gan89 are credited directly to your account within 5–15 minutes of the official match result being confirmed. Withdrawals to Touch 'n Go or DuitNow are typically processed in just 3–10 minutes.

Ready to Place Your First Bet at gan89?

Over 850,000 Malaysian players have trusted gan89. Sign up for free today, claim your RM500 bonus, and start your best sports betting experience with the most competitive odds on the market.

Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay FPX Boost ShopeePay
Bahasa Melayu